PS1:List of Games with Analog Support: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Key) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{i}} <nowiki>{{i}}</nowiki> || Supported with issues. | | {{i}} <nowiki>{{i}}</nowiki> || Supported with issues. | ||
|- | |||
| {{u}} <nowiki>{{u}}</nowiki> || Untested. Try it and edit this page! | |||
|} | |} | ||
== PS1 Games == | == PS1 Games == |
Revision as of 05:50, 28 September 2023
Key
Field | Meaning |
---|---|
Analog Mode (red LED) | Supports any features while in analog mode. A red LED is present on the controller. |
Flightstick Mode (green LED) | Supports any features on an analog controller (SCPH-1150 / SCPH-1180 / SCPH-1180E) when the LED is green or on a flightstick (SCPH-1110). |
Dual Shock Support | Supports any features on a Dual Shock controller (SCPH-1200 / SCPH-110U). |
Vibration Support | Supports vibration. |
Text | Meaning |
---|---|
{{y}} | Yes, supported. |
{{n}} | No, not supported. |
{{i}} | Supported with issues. |
{{u}} | Untested. Try it and edit this page! |
PS1 Games