List of Link Cable and System Link Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|align="left"| Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | |align="left"| Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | ||
|align="left"| Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | |align="left"| Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |||
|align="left"| ?? | |||
|align="left"| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Awesome Golf | |||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
Line 309: | Line 316: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Battlewheels | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 316: | Line 323: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Battlezone 2000 | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 323: | Line 330: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cal Games | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 330: | Line 337: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Casino | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 337: | Line 344: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Champ Rally | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 344: | Line 351: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chequered Flag | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 351: | Line 358: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gauntlet: The Third Encounter | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 358: | Line 365: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hyperdrome | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 365: | Line 372: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jimmy Connors Tennis | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 372: | Line 379: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Joust | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 379: | Line 386: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Loopz | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 386: | Line 393: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rampage | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 393: | Line 400: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Road Riot | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 400: | Line 407: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Robosquash | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 407: | Line 414: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shanghai | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 414: | Line 421: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slime World | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 421: | Line 428: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Super Off-Road | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 428: | Line 435: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Super Skweek | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 435: | Line 442: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warbirds | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 442: | Line 449: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Xenophobe | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ||
Line 449: | Line 456: | ||
|align="left"| ?? | |align="left"| ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zarlor Mercenary | ||
|align="left"| Atari Lynx | |align="left"| Atari Lynx | ||
|align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | |align="left"| ComLynx Multiplayer Cable |
Revision as of 08:46, 30 August 2023
While the console garnered a devoted following worldwide, the Dreamcast boasted an extensive array of approximately 347 Japanese exclusives that were never officially released globally.
Game list
Title | System | Cable | Developer | Publisher | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azure Dreams | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Bomberman Quest | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Bust-a-Move Millenium | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Donkey Kong Country | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Dragon Warrior III | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Dragon Warrior Monsters | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Dragon Warrior Monsters 2: Cobi's Journey | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Dragon Warrior Monsters 2: Tara's Adventure | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Dragonball Z: Legendary Super Warriors | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
From TV Animation - One Piece: Maboroshi no Grand Line Boukenhen! | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Game and Watch Gallery 3 | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Game Boy Gallery 4 | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Ganbare Goemon: Hoshizorashi Dynamites Arawaru!! | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Magical Tetris Challenge | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Mario Golf | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Mario Tennis | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Mickey's Speedway USA | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Monster Rancher Battle Card GB | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
NBA 3 on 3 Featuring Kobe Bryant | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Pokémon Card GB2: Team Great Rocket is Here! | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Pokémon Crystal | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Pokémon Gold and Silver | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Pokémon Puzzle Challenge | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Pokémon Red and Blue | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Pokémon Red and Green | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Pokémon Trading Card Game | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Pokémon Yellow | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Power Quest | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Revelations: the Demon Slayer | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Snoopy Tennis | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Super Mario Bros. Deluxe | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Test Drive 2001 | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Tetris | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Tetris DX | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Topgear Pocket 2 | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Warlocked | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Yu-Gi-Oh! Dark Duel Stories | Nintendo Game Boy / Game Boy Color | Game Boy Link Cable / Game Boy Pocket and Color Link Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Awesome Golf | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Basketbrawl | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Battlewheels | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Battlezone 2000 | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Cal Games | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Casino | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Champ Rally | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Chequered Flag | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Gauntlet: The Third Encounter | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Hyperdrome | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Jimmy Connors Tennis | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Joust | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Loopz | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Rampage | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Road Riot | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Robosquash | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Shanghai | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Slime World | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Super Off-Road | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Super Skweek | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Warbirds | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Xenophobe | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Zarlor Mercenary | Atari Lynx | ComLynx Multiplayer Cable | ?? | ?? | ?? |