PS1:List of Games with Analog Support: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bomberman Fantasy Race || || {{y}} || || {{y}} || NTSC-J version doesn't support rumble in flightstick mode. | | Bomberman Fantasy Race || || {{y}} || || {{y}} || NTSC-J version doesn't support rumble in flightstick mode. | ||
|- | |||
| Bomberman World || || {{n}} || || {{y}} || No features except vibration work in flightstick mode. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Castrol Honda Superbike || || {{y}} || || {{n}} || Uses the right stick for the throttle. | | Castrol Honda Superbike || || {{y}} || || {{n}} || Uses the right stick for the throttle. | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gran Turismo 2 || || {{y}} || || {{y}} || | | Gran Turismo 2 || || {{y}} || || {{y}} || | ||
|- | |||
| Initial D || || {{n}} || || {{y}} || No features except vibration work in flightstick mode. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Klonoa || || {{i}} || || {{n}} || Flightstick mode supported, but only dpad or digital hat switch work. | | Klonoa || || {{i}} || || {{n}} || Flightstick mode supported, but only dpad or digital hat switch work. | ||
Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vigilante 8 || || {{y}} || || {{n}} || | | Vigilante 8 || || {{y}} || || {{n}} || | ||
|- | |||
| Wangan Trail || || {{n}} || {{n}} || {{y}} || No features except vibration work in flightstick mode. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wing Over 2 || || {{y}} || || {{n}} || | | Wing Over 2 || || {{y}} || || {{n}} || |