Xbox One:Homebrew Games List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a list of homebrew games for the Xbox One that can only be installed via sideloading in developer mode. | Below is a list of homebrew games for the Xbox One that can only be installed via sideloading in developer mode. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Game !! Author | ! Game !! Author | ||
!Note(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/nxengine-evo CaveStory] || Ported by Tunip3 | | [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/nxengine-evo CaveStory] || Ported by Tunip3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/ccleste Celeste (PICO-8)] || Ported by Tunip3 | | [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/ccleste Celeste (PICO-8)] || Ported by Tunip3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://github.com/diasurgical/devilutionX/releases/latest DevilutionX (Diablo)] | ||
|AJenbo | |||
|Requires game files. | |||
Assets from the shareware version and the Hellfire expansion is supported. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://web.archive.org/web/20180902085058/https://github.com/MrGrak/DungeonRun Dungeon Run]|| MrGrak | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/worleydl/dhewm3/releases/latest dhewm3 (Doom 3)] | ||
|worleydl | |||
|Requires game files. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/tuxuser/hode/releases/latest hode (Heart of Darkness)] | ||
|tuxuser | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/SDLPoP Prince of Persia (DOS)] || Ported by Tunip3 | | [http://www.mediafire.com/file/4ynydo42jpt4yyk/HedgePhysics_1.2.3.0.zip HedgePhysics]|| [https://gbatemp.net/threads/how-to-install-a-fan-made-3d-sonic-game-on-your-xbox-one.477919/ Ported by Enovale] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/deathkiller/jazz2/releases/latest Jazz² Resurrection] | |||
|deathkiller | |||
|Requires game files. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/XProger/OpenLara/releases/latest OpenLara (Tomb Raider)] | |||
|XProger | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/opentyrian OpenTyrian]|| Ported by Tunip3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/opentyrian/tree/opentyrian2000 OpenTyrian2000]|| Ported by Tunip3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/MDashK/Relic-Hunters-Zero-Xbox/ Relic Hunters Zero] | |||
|deathkiller | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/SDLPoP/ Prince of Persia (DOS)] || Ported by Tunip3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sonic Continuum || kingtut | | Sonic Continuum || kingtut | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.mediafire.com/file/492x5kwxehebqld/Sonic1Decomp.UWP_1.0.9.0_x64.appxbundle/file Sonic the Hedgehog] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rubberduckycooly | |||
| rowspan="3" |Requires game files. They can be sourced from the mobile version of the game or the Sonic Origins collection. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.mediafire.com/file/6dzrg3dx219rp83/Sonic2Decomp.UWP_1.0.9.0_x64.appxbundle/file Sonic the Hedgehog 2] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.mediafire.com/file/yq59jvj4z5axzlx/SonicCDDecompUWP_1.0.21.0_x64.appxbundle/file Sonic CD] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.mediafire.com/file/4048h3ugbypekm9/RSDKv5.UWP_1.3.0.0_x64.appx/file Sonic Mania (RSDKv5)] | |||
|Requires game files. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/MDashK/sonic-1-sms-remake-xbox/releases/download/v1.9.2-xbox/Sonic1SMSRemake.appx Sonic 1 SMS Remake] | |||
|MDashK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/MDashK/sonic-2-sms-remake-xbox/releases/download/v2.9.2-xbox/Sonic2SMSRemake.appx Sonic 2 SMS Remake] | |||
|MDashK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.mediafire.com/file/74shtqbyzr4q2dg/Sonic_Time_Twisted_%255BUnofficial%255D_%2528v1.1.2.0%2529.appx/file Sonic Time Twisted] | |||
|MDashK | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/Trogdor-Reburninated Trogdor Reburninated] || Ported by Tunip3 | | [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/Trogdor-Reburninated Trogdor Reburninated] || Ported by Tunip3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/zelda3 The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past] || Ported by Tunip3 | |||
|Requires game files. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/DURANGO-V6 VVVVVV] || Ported by Tunip3 | | [https://github.com/Xbox-Homebrew/DURANGO-V6 VVVVVV] || Ported by Tunip3 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:52, 15 February 2024
Below is a list of homebrew games for the Xbox One that can only be installed via sideloading in developer mode.
Game | Author | Note(s) |
---|---|---|
CaveStory | Ported by Tunip3 | |
Celeste (PICO-8) | Ported by Tunip3 | |
DevilutionX (Diablo) | AJenbo | Requires game files.
Assets from the shareware version and the Hellfire expansion is supported. |
Dungeon Run | MrGrak | |
dhewm3 (Doom 3) | worleydl | Requires game files. |
hode (Heart of Darkness) | tuxuser | |
HedgePhysics | Ported by Enovale | |
Jazz² Resurrection | deathkiller | Requires game files. |
OpenLara (Tomb Raider) | XProger | |
OpenTyrian | Ported by Tunip3 | |
OpenTyrian2000 | Ported by Tunip3 | |
Relic Hunters Zero | deathkiller | |
Prince of Persia (DOS) | Ported by Tunip3 | |
Sonic Continuum | kingtut | |
Sonic the Hedgehog | Rubberduckycooly | Requires game files. They can be sourced from the mobile version of the game or the Sonic Origins collection. |
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 | ||
Sonic CD | ||
Sonic Mania (RSDKv5) | Requires game files. | |
Sonic 1 SMS Remake | MDashK | |
Sonic 2 SMS Remake | MDashK | |
Sonic Time Twisted | MDashK | |
Trogdor Reburninated | Ported by Tunip3 | |
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past | Ported by Tunip3 | Requires game files. |
VVVVVV | Ported by Tunip3 |