Game Gear:List of Game Gear Games with Save Batteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Added games from https://www.mobygames.com/attribute/sheet/attributeId,175/offset,25/p,25/so,0a/) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The below list of games use a save battery in the cartridge to retain save data. This list was compiled with corrections from multiple lists.<ref>https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/boards/916386-nes/74127700#1</ref><ref>https://segaretro.org/Battery_backup</ref> | The below list of games use a save battery in the cartridge to retain save data. This list was compiled with corrections from multiple lists.<ref>https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/boards/916386-nes/74127700#1</ref><ref>https://segaretro.org/Battery_backup</ref><ref>https://www.mobygames.com/attribute/sheet/attributeId,175/p,25/</ref> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J.League GG Pro Striker '94 || ? | | J.League GG Pro Striker '94 || ? | ||
|- | |||
| J.League Soccer Dream Eleven || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kinetic Connection || ? | | Kinetic Connection || ? | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| Madō Monogatari III: Kyuukyoku Joou-sama || ? | | Madō Monogatari III: Kyuukyoku Joou-sama || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Puzzle Popils || ? | | Magical Puzzle: Popils || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magic Knight Rayearth || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magic Knight Rayearth 2: Making of Magic Knight || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Majors Pro Baseball || ? | | The Majors: Pro Baseball || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible || ? | | Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible || ? | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
| Pro Yakyuu GG League '94 || ? | | Pro Yakyuu GG League '94 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Revelations The Demon Slayer || ? | | Revelations: The Demon Slayer || ? | ||
|- | |||
| Riddick Bowe Boxing || ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Royal Stone: Hirakareshi Toki no Tobira || ? | | Royal Stone: Hirakareshi Toki no Tobira || ? | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
| World Series Baseball || ? | | World Series Baseball || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World Series Baseball 95 || ? | | World Series Baseball '95 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:39, 24 November 2022
The below list of games use a save battery in the cartridge to retain save data. This list was compiled with corrections from multiple lists.[1][2][3]
Game Name | Battery Type |
---|---|
Chessmaster | ? |
Crystal Warriors | ? |
Daisenryaku G | ? |
Defenders of Oasis | ? |
Eternal Legend | ? |
Godzilla Kaijuu Daishingeki | ? |
J.League GG Pro Striker '94 | ? |
J.League Soccer Dream Eleven | ? |
Kinetic Connection | ? |
Lunar: Sanpo-suru Gakuen | ? |
Madō Monogatari A: Doki Doki Vacation | ? |
Madō Monogatari I: 3tsu no Madoukyuu | ? |
Madō Monogatari II: Arle 16-Sai | ? |
Madō Monogatari III: Kyuukyoku Joou-sama | ? |
Magical Puzzle: Popils | ? |
Magic Knight Rayearth | ? |
Magic Knight Rayearth 2: Making of Magic Knight | ? |
The Majors: Pro Baseball | ? |
Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible | ? |
Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible Special | ? |
Moldorian: Hikari to Yami no Sister | ? |
Nazo Puyo 2 | ? |
Neko Dai Suki! | ? |
Nomo's World Series Baseball | ? |
Pet Club Inu Dai Suki! | ? |
Phantasy Star Gaiden | ? |
Pro Yakyuu GG League | ? |
Pro Yakyuu GG League '94 | ? |
Revelations: The Demon Slayer | ? |
Riddick Bowe Boxing | ? |
Royal Stone: Hirakareshi Toki no Tobira | ? |
SD Gundam Winner's History | ? |
Shining Force Gaiden: Ensei Jashin no Kuni e | ? |
Shining Force Gaiden: Final Conflict | ? |
Shining Force: The Sword of Hajya | ? |
Sonic Drift | ? |
Sylvan Tale | ? |
Taisen-gata Daisenryaku G | ? |
World Series Baseball | ? |
World Series Baseball '95 | ? |