WonderSwan:List of WonderSwan Games with Save Batteries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The below list of WonderSwan and WonderSwan Color games that use a save battery in the cartridge to retain save data. This list was compiled with corrections from multiple lists.<ref>https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/boards/916386-nes/74127700#1</ref><ref>https://www.mobygames.com/attribute/sheet/attributeId,175/p,48/</ref> == WonderSwan == {| class="wikitable" |- ! Game Name !! Battery Type |- | Beatmania for WonderSwan || |- | Buffers Evolution || |- | Chō Aniki: Ot...") |
Bomb Bloke (talk | contribs) m (Cat) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Dicing Knight. || | | Dicing Knight. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final Fantasy || | | Final Fantasy || cr1616 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final Fantasy IV||cr1616 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Judgement Silversword: Rebirth Edition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mega Man: Battle Chip Challenge|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mobile Suit Gundam vol. 1/2/3||cr1616 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhyme Rider Kerorican|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wonder Classic || | |With You: Mitsumete Itai || | ||
|- | |||
|Wizardry: Proving Ground of the Mad Overlord|| | |||
|- | |||
|Wonder Classic|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | ==References== | ||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:WonderSwan]] |
Latest revision as of 23:57, 27 January 2023
The below list of WonderSwan and WonderSwan Color games that use a save battery in the cartridge to retain save data. This list was compiled with corrections from multiple lists.[1][2]
WonderSwan
Game Name | Battery Type |
---|---|
Beatmania for WonderSwan | |
Buffers Evolution | |
Chō Aniki: Otoko no Tamafuda | |
Final Lap 2000 | |
Fire Pro Wrestling | |
Fishing Freaks BassRise for WonderSwan | |
Goraku Ō Tango! | |
Graduation | |
Kaze no Klonoa: Moonlight Museum | |
Kyousouba Ikusei Simulation: KEIBA | |
Mega Man & Bass | |
Meitantei Conan: Majutsushi no Chōsenjō! | |
Meitantei Conan: Nishi no Meitantei - Saidai no Kiki!? | |
Pocket Fighter | |
Rainbow Islands: Putty's Party | |
Tarepanda no Gunpey | |
Tekken Card Challenge | |
Umitsuri ni Ikou! | |
Uzumaki: Denshi Kaikihen | |
Wonder Stadium | |
Wuz↑b? Produce: Street Dancer |
WonderSwan Color
Game Name | Battery Type |
---|---|
Dicing Knight. | |
Final Fantasy | cr1616 |
Final Fantasy IV | cr1616 |
Judgement Silversword: Rebirth Edition | |
Mega Man: Battle Chip Challenge | |
Mobile Suit Gundam vol. 1/2/3 | cr1616 |
Rhyme Rider Kerorican | |
With You: Mitsumete Itai | |
Wizardry: Proving Ground of the Mad Overlord | |
Wonder Classic |